Scouts ,Guides , and NCC

Scouting and Guiding Programme Structure

For 2017– 2018

Guide Group: Devi Ahilya

Scout Group: Maharana Pratap

 

Month

Scouting Activities

April‘ 2017

Group Registration

May' 2017

Petrol Formation Prevesh

May' 2017

Rajya Puraskar T Camp

June' 2017

Tritiya Sopan T Camp

August' 2017

Dwitiya Sopan T Camp

September'2017 Pre Rashtrapati

October' 2017

Preparation of badges, logbooks by Guides for Different sopan

November' 2017

Preparation of badges, logbooks by Guides for Different sopan

Celebration of foundation day: 7th November 2015

December' 2017

Preparation of badges, logbooks by Guides for Different sopan

January' 2018

Preparation of badges, logbooks by Guides for Different sopan

January' 2018

Preparation of badges, logbooks by Guides for Different sopan

February' 2018

Thinking Day Celebration

March' 2018

Declaration of Result

Year : 2017

Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp

Scout : 08 Scouts participation

Venue : KV Neemuch

Date : 3.7.2017 to 5.72017

Guides : 08 Guides participation

Venue : KV Ratlam

Date : 3.7.2017 to 5.7.2017

 

Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp

Scout : 04 Scouts participation

Venue : KV, Guna

Date : 18.07.2017 to 22.07.2017

Guide : 04 Guides participation

Venue : KV Mungawali


Year : 2016

05 Guides and 01 Scout participation in PreRashtrapati and Rashtrapati Award Testing Camp from 10.12.2016 to 16.12.2016 i.e. going to be held at KV3, Bhopal and KV1, Bhopal.

 

Vidyalaya Guides logbook selected for Prime Minister Shield Competition at National level.

 

Ku. Aditi Joshi, Class XI 'A' participated in 17th National Jamboree at Mysore in Dec 2016.

 

Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp - 2016n from 08.09.2016 to 09.09.2016 at KV Ujjain

08 Guides and 08 Scouts selected in  Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp - 2016

 

Golden Arrow Badge Camp for Cubs and Bulbuls - 2016 from 10.08.2016 to 12.08.2016.

Venue : Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khargone

05 Bulbuls and 08 Cubs selected for Golden Arrow Badge at National level.

 

Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp, From 01.07.2016 to 05.07.2016

Venue : KV2 CPE Itarsi for Guides and KV1 O F Itarsi for Scouts

08 Guides and 08 Scouts selected.

 

Pre Rajyapuraskar Testing camp, From 08.07.2016 to 10.07.2016

Venue : KV, Bairagarh

04 Guides and 04 Scouts participated

 

Rajyapuraskar Testing camp, From 12.07.2016 to 16.07.2016

Venue : KV, Ahamdabad

02 Guides and one Scout selected.

 

Guide Captain Mrs. Vaishali Maharana passed Pre ALT.

Mr. K. S. Negi and Mr. Amrendra Shah passed Basic Course for Scout Masters.

Year : 2015

05 Guides selected for Rashtrapati Award :

1. Ku. Vaishnavi Rathore

2. Ku. Aditi Joshi

3. Ku. Harshita Kumrawat

4. Ku. Manisha Solanki

5. Ku. Saloni Bhawsar

06 Scouts selected for Rashtrapati Award :

1. Ma. Anurag Patidar

2. Ma. Raghav Choure

3. Ma. Rishabh Jain

4. Ma. Prafull Malakar

5. Ma. Jeet Patidar

6. Ma. Vijayant Gadariya

Rashtrapati Testing Camp held at KV No.2, Colaba and KV, Bhandup for Scouts and Guides respectively from 24.12.2015 to 28.12.2015.

06 Scouts and 06 Guides participation in Rashtrapati Testing Camp.

 

Golden Arrow Badge Camp for Cubs and Bulbuls, From 21.08.2015 to 23.08.2015

Venue : KV, Ratlam

06 Cuibs and 06 Bulbuls participation in Golden Arrow Badge Camp.

 

Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp, From 28.07.2015 to 30.07.2015

Venue: KV2, Indore for Scouts & Guides

12 Guides and 11 Scouts participation in Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp - 2015

 

Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp, From 27.06.2015 to 01.07.2015

Venue: KV, Sarni for Guides

KV, Amla for Scouts

07 Guides and 05 Scouts participation in Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp - 2015

 

Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp, From 04.04.2015 to 08.04.2015

Venue: KV No.1, OF Itarsi for Guides

KV, CPE, Itarsi for Scouts

05 Guides and 03 Scouts participation in Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp - 2015

 

Basic/Advanced Course for S/G/C/B Section, From 09.05.2015 to 15.05.2015

09 teachers of the Vidyalaya are going to take trainning in different sections.

02 teachers Mr. D. P. Dinesh, TGT(Eng) and Mrs. Vaishali Maharana, PGT(CS) also deputed in training team in Cub section and Guide Section respectively.

 

LTs/ALTs Meet - 2015, 19.04.2015 to 20.04.2015

Venue: KV No.1, Bhopal

Mrs. Vaishali Maharana,HWB(G) assigned duty of Coordinator in LTs/ALTs Meet.

 

Divisional Committee Meeting and Form checking of Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp

Venue : KVS, Regional Office, Bhopal

Date: 06.04.2015 to 07.04.2015


Year: 2014

Cub - Bulbul Utsav celebration from 13.11.2014 to 15.11.2015

Regional Level Pre Jamboree

One Guide Ku. Vaishnavi Rathod and one Scout Ma. Rishabh Jain participated in Regional Level Pre Jamboree held at KV Bairagarh from 13.10.2014 to 14.10.2014

Rashtrapati Award

Two Guides Ku. Akshita Kanungo, Class XI A and Ku. Anuradha Gadariya, Class XI A, selected for Rashtrapati Award in Rashtrapati Testing Camp.

Pre Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp

Participants: 04 Guides and 04 Scouts

Venue: KV1, Indore

Date: 11.05.2014 to 13.05.2014

Advance Training Programme

Official : Ms. V. Sen

Participants: Ms. S. Nigam

Venue: KV1, Indore

Date: 04.05.2014 to 10.05.2014

Rashtrapati Test

04 Guides selected for Rashtrapati Testing Camp i.e. going to be held at KV RK puram Sec 8, New Delhi from 14.04.2014 to 18.04.2014

Year: 2013

Flag Day and Foundation Day of Bharat Scouts and Guides celebrated in Vidyalaya on 07.11.2013

Divisional Rally held at KV3 Bhopal From 24.10.2013 to 26.10.2013

04 Scouts and 04 Guides participated

02 Guides and 01 Scout selected for State Rally, going to be held at Lucknow in November 2013

 

Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp held at KV Mhow

8 Scouts and 8 Guides participated

Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp, from 15.07.2013 to 19.07.2013

Venue: KV1 and KV2 AFS Jodhpur

06 guides and 06 scouts participated

Guide Captain Ms. Vaishali Sen, deputed as Contingent Leader(G) of Bhopal Division in Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp held at KV2 AFS Jodhpur.

Pre Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp, from 10.07.2013 to 12.07.2013

Venue: KV1, Indore

06 guides and 06 scouts participated and selected in Pre Rajyapuraskar

 

Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp, From 08.07.2013 to 11.07.2013

Guides venue: KV AFS Amla

05 Guides participated in Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp

Guide Captain Ms. Vaishali Sen, deputed as Head Examiner in Tritya Sopan Testing Camp held at KV AFS Amla

Scouts venue: KV Khandwa

06 Scouts participated in Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp

Ms. Vaishali Sen, HWB (G) deputed as staff for Past Rashtrapati S/G/R/R meet held at NTC Pachamrhi from 03.10.2013 to 07.10.2013.

Ms. Vaishali Sen, HWB(G) deputed as staff for Community Singing Course from 07.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 at NTC Pachmarhi.

 

Year: 2012

 

Advanced Guide Captain Ms. Vaishali Sen, Officiated the Basic Course for Guide Captain held at KV Sehore from 22.12.2012 to 28.12.2012.

Three Teachers of the Vidyalaya Ms. Shalini Nigam, TGT(Art) attended Basic Course for Guide Captain. Mrs. Preeti Patwa, PRT attended Basic Course for Floak Leaders and Mr. R. B. Meena, PRT attended Basic Course for Cub Master held at KV, Sehore, from 22.12.2012 to 28.12.2012

Guide Captain Ms. Vaishali Sen participated in HWB (Part II) Course held at NYC, Gadpuri.

Vidyalaya Guides visited village Bhadli near about 3 KM from Vidyalaya in the connection of Prime Minister Shield Competition.

DWITIYA PURASKAR TESTING CAMP

08 SCOUTS AND 08 GUIDES WILL PARTICIPATE IN DWITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP AT KV, MHOW FROM 06.10.2012 TO 08.10.2012.

 

 

TRITIYA PURASKAR TESTING CAMP

FOR SCOUTS: FROM 24.09.2012 TO 27.09.2012

VENUE: KV, KHANDWA

06 SCOUTS PARTICIPATED IN TRITIYA P. T. CAMP.

FOR GUIDES: FROM 25.09.2012 TO 28.09.2012

VENUE: KV, AMLA

06 GUIDES PARTICIPATED IN TRITIYA P. T. CAMP.

 

RAJYA PURASKAR TESTING AWARD

FROM 23.07.2012 TO 30.07.2012

VENUE: KV3, BHOPAL

 

Selected Guides: 1. Ku. Akshita Kanungo, 2. Ku. Anuradha Gadriya,

3. Ku. Yogita Patidar, 4. Prachi Bhatodra

 

Selected Scout: Ma. Rahul Sharma

 

 

Cub/Bulbul Utsav at KV Indore from 23 - 24 Feb. 2012

06 Cubs and 06 Bulbuls participated in cub/bulbul utsav. Vidyalaya got III position in drama competition among 16 schools.

 

Year: 2011

Tribal/Grameen Scout/Guide/Rover/Ranger Meet,

From 01/11/2011 to 05/11/2011

Venue : NTC, Pachmarhi

No. of Guides participated : 02

1. Ku. Akshita Kanungo, IX

2. Ku. Prachi Bhatodra, IX

 

 

Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp: 2011-2012

Venue : KV, Ujjain

No. of Scouts participated : 08

No. of Guides participated : 08

 

Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp: 2011-2012

Venue : KV, Mandsour (Guides) and KV Neemach (Scouts)

No. of Scouts participated : 06

No. of Guides participated : 02

 

Pre Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp: 2011-2012

Venue : KV, Ratlam

No. of Scouts participated : 05

No. of Guides participated : 05

No. of Scouts selected : 02

No. of Guides selected : NIL

 

Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp: 2011-2012

Venue : KV, Ankaleshwar (Ahmedabad)

No. of Scouts participated : 02

No. of Scouts selected :        Result Awaited

 

2010-2011

1. Tritya sopan testing camp held at Itarsi , 6 Scouts and 6 Guides participated

2. Ditiwya sopan testing camp held at KV mandsur and 8 Scout participated.

3. Cub- Bulbul utsav held at KV ratlam in which 6 Cubs and 6 Bulbuls participated

4. Lord Badden powel Birthday celebrated on 22nd febuary

SCOUTS and GUIDES

Scout and guide during 2009-2010

pre rajya puraskar Pre testing camp:

rajya puraskar cmp is held at Bairagarh .

Four  scout participated in this camp

1. Durgesh Patil  Selected for Rajya Puraskar testing camp

Scout and guide during 2008-2009

pre rajya puraskar testing camp:

rajya puraskar cmp is held at Bairagarh .

Three scout participated in this camp

1. Sandeep Patidar   of  class  X

2. Ankit Pupta of Class IX

3. Gyanprakash of class X

Trititya Soapan Testing camp

Tritiya soapan camp is held at nagpur in which six scouts and one

guide participated at KV Ambajari & kv agni respectively

1. Nilesh Dashore of class IX

2. Durgesh Patil of class IX

3. Aagam jainof class IX

4. Gagan Badole of class IX

5. Prasoon Badole of class IX

6. Vikas mahile  of class IX

1. Ajay Lakshmi of class VIII

From which five scouts passed this camp.