Student Achievers

Achievements

Ku. Kaushiki Chouhan, class X 'A' selected for National Level Stage 2 NTSE.

Ku. Aditi Joshi, Class IX 'A' selected for 17th National Jamboree in Scouts and Guides.

Ma. Altaf Hussain participated at SGFI level in game Kabaddi in 2015.

Ma. Jayesh Waskel participated at National level in game kabaddi in 2015.

Ku. Anuradha Gadriya, Akshita Kanungo awarded Rashtrapati Award at Rashtrapati Bhawan on 16.02.2015.

Ma. Ankit Kanchi, XI 'A' selected for National Children Science Exhibition.

Ku. Rashmi Jain awarded with a cheque of Rs. 5000/- for achieving 10 CGPA in class X on 11.11.2013

Ma. Jai Karma, Class X awarded with Inspire award in Science with Rs. 5000/- in Feb-Mar' 2013.

03 students selected for II level Nation Science Olympiad 2012-13.

Ku. Anuradha Gadriya, Akshita Kanungo, Prachi Bhatodra and Yogita Patidar selected in Pre Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at KV3, Bhopal from 23.07.2012 to 30.07.2012.

Ma. Rahul Sharma selected in Pre Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp hald at KV3, Bhopal from 23.07.2012 to 30.07.2012.

 

Ma. Hemant Karode, Ma. Neeraj, Ku. Anuradha Gadariya selected for II level NSO - 2012

Ma. Vishwajeet Patel and Ku Renu Patidar selected for II level IMO - 2012.

 

Ma. Harish Patidar, class XII selected in Zonal Informatics Olympiad - 2011. Total candidateds appeared in this exam were 8048, selected candidates are 253. Ma. Harish Patidar is from one of these 253 brilliant students list.

 

The following students are selected for Rajypuraskar Testing Camp - 2011 after appearing in Prerajyapuraskar Testing Camp - 2011 held at KV Ratlam.

1. Hemant Karode

2. Kuldeep Gupta

 

Energy and Environment Drawing Competition - 2011

Position      Name of Student         Class       Prize Amount

I                   Ku. Mukta Gupta                 V 'A'           150/-

I                   Ku. Pusha Vore                   VII 'B'         150/-

II                  Ku. Hema Patidar               VII 'B'         125/-

II                  Ma. Ankit Patwa                 V 'A'           125/-

III                  Ku. Jahanavi Kulkarni         VII 'A'        100/-

III                  Ku. Koushiki Chouhan         V 'A'           100/-

 

State Level Drawing Competiton on Water Conservation

Ma. Ankit Patwa secured position in 5o students selected from 11000 participants. Received prize money of Rs. 1000/- + Uniform + School Bag + Cap + Drawing kit with 2100/- 0f convence.

Ten students of our vidyalaya  participated in Science Olympiad on 22 feb 2009 at KV No 1 Indore.

Class III    Ayush patidar

Class IV    Suvarna Gupta

Class V    Tejaswani

Class VI   R Prashana Rao

Class VII   Anusman Tiwari

Class VIII    Bhardwaj

Class IX   Shubhabshu

Class X   Tejas jaiswal

Class XI  Amita Nagraj

Class XII Jini Babu (All India ranking 188)

 

Science exibition held at kendriya Vidyalaya -3 EME center , Bairagarh(Bhopal) on 16th and 17th sep 2008.

 

Following students participated in it.

 

Quiz Competition:

1. Poonam pawar        XI    First Position

2. Anurima Jain           XI

 

Exhibition

1. Aagam Jain              IX

2.Anita Nagraj              IX

3. Sawan Raghuvanshi IX

4. Milind                        IX

5. AAyush                     VIII

 

Poonam Pawar participated in National Science Exibition held

at KV Aligang, lucknow on 22 and 23 sep 2008.